Menu
721 N 132nd St, Omaha, NE
Happy Hour
Happy Hour Food
HH Soup of the Day
$6.00HH Onion Soup
$6.00Two Korean Short Rib Tacos
$6.00Mini Mac & Cheese
$6.00Mini Seasonal Flatbread
$6.00HH Hummus & Olives
$6.00HH Curry Fries
$6.00HH Fries
$6.00
Happy Hour Drinks
Happy Hour Wine
$7.00Happy Hour Beer
Happy Hour Cocktails
Fall Lunch 2026
Starters
Soup of the Day - Bacon Clam Chowder
$8.00Normandy Onion Soup
onion soup, cider, cream, croutons, gruyere cheese$8.00House Salad
farm fresh salad choice of dressing: sun-dried tomato, Italian, ranch or cashew vinaigrette**$8.00Caesar Salad
reggiano dressing, crispy sprouts, herb croutons$8.00Curry Fries
truffle mayo, honey mustard or spicy mayo$8.00Hummus & Olives
with grilled bread$12.00Crab Cakes
lump crab, cilantro sauce, roasted pepper salsa, arroz, greens$16.00Garlic Shrimp
sautéed lemon garlic shrimp with crispy potato stack$15.00Korean Short Rib Tacos
kimchi, sweet chili sauce, corn tortillas$16.00
Salads
Soup & Salad
choice of soup & choice of euro salad or caesar salad*$15.00Lg Caesar Salad
reggiano dressing, parmesan, herb croutons, fresh vegetables$18.00Linden House Salad
mixed greens, tomato, blue cheese, applewood bacon, herb croutons, scallions, mozzarella cheese, diced avocado with a creamy Linden House dressing$19.00Ahi Tuna Salad
seared ahi tuna, mixed greens, wasabi peas, glass noodles, cashews, Asian vegetables, ginger vinaigrette**$22.00Steak and Blue Cheese Salad
$20.00
Sandwiches
Linden House Wagyu Burger
brioche or pretzel bun with lettuce, tomato, red onion and special sauce your choice of cheese: American, cheddar, blue cheese, gruyere add ons: 1 each bacon, avocado, caramelized onions, fried egg$18.00Brie Sandwich
brioche, bacon, arugula, apples, melted brie, sweet caramelized onions add chicken 7$16.00Fried Chicken Sandwich
brioche, creamy cabbage slaw, pickles, house sauce$16.00Prime Rib Sandwich
ciabatta, creamy horseradish, french onion jus, fontina cheese$21.00
Lunch Entrees
Paella
shrimp, scallops, mussels, chicken and sausage simmered in saffron rice and vegetables$25.00Lunch Grilled Chicken
chicken breast with a wild mushroom sauce, whiskey demi drizzle, farm vegetables and rice$28.00Lunch Cedar Plank Salmon
pistachio sauce, pomegranate vinaigrette with winter tabbouleh & forbidden rice$36.00Lunch Veal Picatta
herb breaded veal with capers, lemon sauce, mashed potatoes, fresh vegetables and veal essence$32.00
Sides
Jenny's Mac & Cheese
creamy 4 cheese sauce, crunchy potato chip topping$8.00Fried Brussel Sprouts
sweet miso with brown sugar & bacon$8.00Curry Fries
truffle mayo, honey mustard or spicy mayo$8.00Potato Stack
truffle mayo, honey mustard or spicy mayo$8.00Fries
$6.00Side of Veggies
$6.00Mashed Potatoes
$6.00Wild Mushroom Risotto
variety of wild mushrooms, truffle, parmesan$8.00
Add Ons
Add 6 oz Salmon
$8.00Add Chicken
$8.00Add 3 Scallops
$12.00Add 3 Shrimp
$8.00Add Ahi Tuna Block
$12.00Add 6 oz Filet
$18.00
Dessert
Limoncello Cake
$8.00Pistachio Cake
$8.00Chocolate Cake
$8.00Vanilla Ice Cream
$6.00Mixed Berry Bread Pudding
$8.00Carrot Cake
$8.00
Fall Dinner 2026
Starters
Soup of the Day - Bacon Clam Chowder
$8.00Normandy Onion Soup
onion soup, cider, cream, croutons, gruyere cheese$8.00House Salad
farm fresh salad choice of dressing: sun-dried tomato, Italian, ranch or cashew vinaigrette**$8.00Caesar Salad
reggiano dressing, crispy sprouts, herb croutons$8.00Curry Fries
truffle mayo, honey mustard or spicy mayo$12.00Portobello Fries
sesame crusted, sweet thai chili sauce$14.00Hummus & Olives
with grilled bread$15.00Korean Short Rib Tacos
kimchi, sweet chili sauce, corn tortillas$15.00Seasonal Grilled Flatbread
seasonal fresh fruit, arugula, burrata, white balsamic glaze, caramelized onions, boursin$15.00Garlic Shrimp
sautéed lemon garlic shrimp with crispy potato stack$16.00Fried Brussel Sprouts
sweet miso with brown sugar & bacon$8.00Crab Cakes
lump crab, cilantro sauce, roasted pepper salsa, arroz, greens$18.00Extra Side of Pita Bread
Grilled Pita Bread$1.50Mini Meat & Cheese Board for Two
a curated sampling of cured meats and artisan cheeses, paired with house-made preserves, marinated olives, and warm crostini. Contains or may contain nuts$18.00Bacon-Wrapped Goat Cheese Dates
dates stuffed with creamy goat cheese filling, wrapped in crisp bacon, and finished with a honey balsamic drizzle. Can be prepared without bacon$8.00
Dinner Salads
Lg Caesar Salad
reggiano dressing, parmesan, herb croutons, fresh vegetables$18.00Linden House Salad
mixed greens, tomato, blue cheese, applewood bacon, herb croutons, scallions, mozzarella cheese, diced avocado with a creamy Linden House dressing$19.00Ahi Tuna Salad
seared ahi tuna, mixed greens, wasabi peas, glass noodles, cashews, Asian vegetables, ginger vinaigrette**$22.00
Dinner Sandwiches
Linden House Wagyu Burger
brioche or pretzel bun with lettuce, tomato, red onion and special sauce your choice of cheese: American, cheddar, blue cheese, gruyere add ons: 1 each bacon, avocado, caramelized onions, fried egg$18.00Prime Rib Sandwich
ciabatta, creamy horseradish, french onion jus, fontina cheese$21.00Fried Chicken Sandwich
brioche, creamy cabbage slaw, pickles, house sauce$16.00
Dinner Entree
Paella
shrimp, scallops, mussels, chicken and sausage simmered in saffron rice and vegetables$32.00Blackened Chicken Gouda Pasta
creamy gouda, applewood bacon, cavatappi, blackened chicken breast, parmesan and sautéed seasonal vegetables$32.00Filet
Beef filet topped with cafe de Paris butter, mashed potatoes and fresh vegetables$54.00Split Entree
$5.00Veal Picatta
tender veal cutlet with a golden herb breading, topped with briny capers, bright lemon sauce, drizzled with rich veal essence and served with creamy mashed potatoes and steamed seasonal vegetables$36.00Half Roast Chicken
golden-roasted half chicken with sauteed fingerling potatoes, leeks, mushrooms, finished with a creamy whole grain mustard sauce$34.00Pistachio-Crusted Atlantic Salmon
grilled Atlantic salmon with a pistachio crust over tomato-herb pearl couscous, sauteed spinach, finished with a balsamic beurre blanc$36.00Teres Major Steak
center-cut teres major grilled to your liking, served with four-cheese au gratin potatoes, steamed seasonal vegetables, finished with demi-glace$38.00Duck & Root Vegetable Lasagna
1/2 roasted crispy duck atop a creamy root vegetable lasagna, finished with an orange marmalade glaze and Cabernet demi-glace$48.00Espresso-Chile Rubbed Pork Loin
roasted espresso chile pork loin brushed with a tangy whiskey mustard glaze, served over smoky chorizo and crisp grilled fingerling potatoes$36.00Catch of the Day
chefs daily fresh white fish selection, served with forbidden rice, steamed vegetables. Ask your server for todays preparation$44.00OUT OF STOCKBolognese
San Francisco style stew of shrimp, scallops, mussels, and white fish in a tomato-wine broth with garlic and herbs, served with toasted garlic bread$26.00Seabass
$50.00Seafood Cioppino
$32.00
Sides
Jenny's Mac & Cheese
creamy 4 cheese sauce, crunchy potato chip topping$8.00Fried Brussel Sprouts
sweet miso with brown sugar & bacon$8.00Wild Mushroom Risotto
variety of wild mushrooms, truffle, parmesan$8.00Potato Stack
truffle mayo, honey mustard or spicy mayo$8.00Fries
$6.00Side of Veggies
$6.00Mashed Potatoes
$6.00Harvest Stuffed Squash
roasted squash stuffed with mushroom barley, wilted spinach, and tart cranberries, finished with smoked Gouda and toasted sunflower seeds and pepitas. Can be prepared without Gouda for vegetarian option$14.00
Dessert
Crème Brûlée - Gluten Free
$8.00Limoncello Cake
$8.00Pistachio Cake
$8.00Chocolate Cake
$8.00Vanilla Ice Cream
$6.00Mixed Berry Bread Pudding
$8.00Tiramisu
$10.00OUT OF STOCKMixed Berry Cheesecake
$8.00Carrot Cake
$8.00OUT OF STOCK
Add Ons
Add 6 oz Salmon
$8.00Add Chicken
$8.00Add 3 Scallops
$12.00Add 3 Shrimp
$8.00Add Ahi Tuna Block
$12.00Add 6 oz Filet
$18.00